English  

Pribor za priključevanje optičnih povezav

Single Mode Patch Cord

Ime modela CBL-SM-LC-LC-3 CBL-SM-LC-SC-3 CBL-SM-LC-ST-3 CBL-SM-SC-ST-3
Izgled
Connector Ceramic LC-LC Ceramic LC-SC Ceramic LC-ST Ceramic SC-ST
Fiber Type Singlemode
9/125 μm
Singlemode
9/125 μm
Singlemode
9/125 μm
Singlemode
9/125 μm
Length 3 Meter 3 Meter 3 Meter 3 Meter
Jacket Diameter 2.0mm Duplex 2.0mm Duplex 2.0mm Duplex 3.0mm Duplex
Jacket Color Yellow Yellow Yellow Yellow
Jacket Material PVC PVC PVC PVC
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm 1310/1550 nm 1310/1550 nm 1310/1550 nm
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.3dB
Return loss ≥ 50dB ≥ 50dB ≥ 50dB ≥ 50dB
Operating Temperature -40 do 75°C -40 do 75°C -40 do 75°C -40 do 75°C
Storage temperature -55 do 85°C -55 do 85°C -55 do 85°C -55 do 85°C

 

Multi mode Patch Cord

Ime modela CBL-MM-LC-LC-3 CBL-MM-LC-SC-3 CBL-MM-LC-ST-3 CBL-MM-SC-ST-3
Izgled
Connector Ceramic LC-LC Ceramic LC-SC Ceramic LC-ST Ceramic SC-ST
Fiber Type Multimode
62.5/125 μm
Multimode
62.5/125 μm
Multimode
62.5/125 μm
Multimode
62.5/125 μm
Length 3 Meter 3 Meter 3 Meter 3 Meter
Jacket Diameter 2.0mm Duplex 2.0mm Duplex 2.0mm Duplex 3.0mm Duplex
Jacket Color Orange Orange Orange Orange
Jacket Material PVC PVC PVC PVC
Wavelength 850/1310 nm 850/1310 nm 850/1310 nm 850/1310 nm
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.3dB ≤ 0.3dB
Return loss ≥ 60dB ≥ 60dB ≥ 60dB ≥ 60dB
Operating Temperature -40 do 75°C -40 do 75°C -40 do 75°C -40 do 75°C
Storage temperature -55 do 85°C -55 do 85°C -55 do 85°C -55 do 85°C

 

Coupler

Ime modela CNT-LC-LC CNT-SC-SC CNT-ST-ST CNT-SC-ST
Izgled
Connector LC-LC SC-SC ST-ST SC-ST
Jacket Material Ceramic, Ni Ceramic, Ni Ceramic, Ni Ceramic, Ni
Material ABS ABS ABS ABS
Insertion loss ≤ 0.2dB ≤ 0.2dB ≤ 0.2dB ≤ 0.2dB
Return loss ≥ 45dB ≥ 45dB ≥ 45dB ≥ 45dB
Operating Temperature -40 do 80°C -40 do 80°C -40 do 80°C -40 do 80°C
Storage temperature -40 do 85°C -40 do 85°C -40 do 85°C -40 do 85°C

 

© RAGA d.o.o.